Registered teams

FS Open

  • Picture of team Chimera #401
    Chimera
    Sarah Ashworth (33, GB)
    James Woods (29, GB)
    Laura Hampton (32, GB)
    Chris Judd (35, GB)
  • Picture of team PAPEA1 #402
    PAPEA1
    José V. Martínez Cano (44, ESP)
    Christian Moltó González (37, ESP)
    Ernesto Fernández Zaldívar (35, ESP)
    Miguel A. Gómez Rivas (34, ESP)
  • Picture of team Les Affranchis #403
    Les Affranchis
    FABRICE BLOUIN (41, FRA)
    clement tournaire (38, FRA)
    cindy delberge (41, FRA)
    jean tamalet (42, FRA)
  • Picture of team Echochamber #404
    Echochamber
    Martin Bäcklin (45, SWE)
    Ulf Liljenback (49, SWE)
    Johan Edvall (33, SWE)
    Rikard Rodensjo (44, SWE)
  • Picture of team Out of the Blue #405
    Out of the Blue
    Catharina Feijen (28, NED)
    Mechelina Voermans (42, NED)
    Bart Daenen (34, BEL)
    Ralf Pijnenburg (29, NED)
  • Picture of team Windobona Angels #406
    Windobona Angels
    Paloma Granero (39, ESP)
    Maribel Amat (36, ESP)
    Juan Miguel Morales Patón (40, ESP)
    Roy Art (31, ESP)
  • Picture of team SDC Rhythm XP #407
    SDC Rhythm XP
    Andrew Happick (30, USA)
    Doug Barron (31, USA)
    JaNette Lefkowitz (40, USA)
    Steve Lefkowitz (40, USA)
  • Picture of team Are we there yet? #408
    Are we there yet?
    Agnes Kroner (44, HUN)
    Zsolt Kroner (44, HUN)
    Aniko Bodnar (36, HUN)
    Szonja Vingender (30, HUN)
  • Picture of team BARAK #409
    BARAK
    Pedro Esper (51, ESP)
    Maria March (42, ESP)
    Goyo Garcia (47, ESP)
    Xavi Figueras (41, ESP)
  • Picture of team Só Pressão #410
    Só Pressão
    Frederico Augusto Cardoso Martins (44, BRA)
    Manoel Medeiros Damaceno (40, BRA)
    Marconi Medeiros Marques de Oliveira (45, BRA)
    Felipe Braga de Almeida (40, BRA)
  • Picture of team ALAKRAN #411
    ALAKRAN
    Pedro Blanquer Jaraiz (37, ESP)
    Cristina Santiago Moreno (41, ESP)
    Manuel Ortega (36, ESP)
    Fátima Ginard (36, ESP)
  • Picture of team PAPEA 2 #412
    PAPEA 2
    Oscar Marsal Hernandez (34, ESP)
    Samuel Martinez Perez (34, ESP)
    Rafael Carpio Martinez (28, ESP)
    Oscar Garcia Garcia (27, ESP)
  • Picture of team Tigers #413
    Tigers
    Abdulaziz Al Shammari (32, QAT)
    Hammad Almarri (31, QAT)
    Rashid Alkubaisi (30, QAT)
    Fahad Al Shamari (31, QAT)
  • Picture of team Arizona Airspeed #414
    Arizona Airspeed
    Ari Perelman (36, USA)
    Niklas Hemlin (41, USA)
    Thiago Gomes (41, USA)
    Mikhail Markine (32, USA)
  • Picture of team Weembi High Rollers #415
    Weembi High Rollers
    Roy Janssen (32, FRA)
    Julien Degen (32, FRA)
    Christine Malnis (28, FRA)
    Sophia Pecout (28, FRA)
  • Picture of team NMP PCH HayaBusa #416
    NMP PCH HayaBusa
    Dennis Praet (29, BEL)
    Andy Grauwels (34, BEL)
    David Grauwels (38, BEL)
    Jeroen Nollet (32, BEL)

FS Female

  • Picture of team Team X #301
    Team X
    Johanna Forslund (37, SWE)
    Katarina Sonnevi (41, SWE)
    Bodil Almberg (49, SWE)
    Lena Erlandsson (52, SWE)
  • Picture of team VossVind Girls #302
    VossVind Girls
    Oda Bastesen Storebø (19, NOR)
    Arlene Kvarekvål (18, NOR)
    Vilde Hansen (17, NOR)
    Hilda Bastesen Storebø (15, NOR)
  • Picture of team NFTO #303
    NFTO
    Vana Parker (41, GB)
    Sian Stokes (30, GB)
    Kate Lindsley (32, GB)
    Julia Swallow (40, GB)
  • Picture of team Nephtys Weembi #304
    Nephtys Weembi
    Elise Poindron (22, FRA)
    Clémentine Le Bohec (24, FRA)
    Jessica Thebault (28, FRA)
    Claire-Victoire De Fleurian (23, FRA)

4 Way VFS

  • Picture of team SkyRiders-Flyspot VFS Poland #501
    SkyRiders-Flyspot VFS Poland
    Maciej Michalak (38, POL)
    Adrian Suwiński (18, POL)
    Waldemar Suwiński (40, POL)
    Sebastian Matejek (36, POL)
  • Picture of team Italy VFS Team #502
    Italy VFS Team
    Andrea Cardinali (35, ITA)
    Marco Soro (32, ITA)
    Stefano Falagiani (32, ITA)
    Alessandro Binello (25, ITA)
  • Picture of team Ycaro Speed #503
    Ycaro Speed
    Emanuele Bielli (47, ITA)
    Gabriele Grossi (32, ITA)
    Andrea Neri (37, ITA)
    Giampaolo Carbone (36, ITA)

2 Way Dynamic

  • Picture of team Red Hot Chili Flyers #701
    Red Hot Chili Flyers
    Silvia Lacna (28, SVK)
    Carlotta Sella (28, ITA)
  • Picture of team Jochen Schweizer Arena Airfoils #702
    Jochen Schweizer Arena Airfoils
    (, GER)
    (, GER)
  • Picture of team Ninjas Windoor #703
    Ninjas Windoor
    Mateo Limnaios (15, FRA)
    Eliot Pothet (25, FRA)
  • Picture of team Namaste WD #704
    Namaste WD
    Anna Cabré (27, ESP)
    David García (100, ESP)
  • Picture of team Shred the Stache #705
    Shred the Stache
    Malachi DeAth (14, CAN)
    Sydney Kennet (13, USA)
  • Picture of team Windoor Blades #706
    Windoor Blades
    Luck Warren (24, ENG)
    Álex González (28, ESP)
  • Picture of team L&R #707
    L&R
    Rai Ahmed (42, GB)
    Lorene Latour (35, FRA)
  • Picture of team ARTFLY Swifts #708
    ARTFLY Swifts
    Alexey Chizhov (30, RUS)
    Yaroslav Derunov (35, RUS)
  • Picture of team French Connection #709
    French Connection
    Omar Sanda (29, FRA)
    Baptiste Welsch (27, FRA)
  • Picture of team Aerogravity #710
    Aerogravity
    Dennis Castioni (31, ITA)
    Mickael Melo (30, FRA)
  • Picture of team Windoor BullDogs #712
    Windoor BullDogs
    Josh ODonoghue (31, GB)
    Lewis Hard (22, GB)
  • Picture of team Windoor DC #713
    Windoor DC
    Dani Gallego (24, ESP)
    Cesar Rico (26, ESP)
  • Picture of team The Frenchies #715
    The Frenchies
    Jeremy Saint Jean (36, FRA)
    Paul Barberis (33, FRA)
  • Picture of team Superfly Singapore #716
    Superfly Singapore
    Kai Minejima Lee (9, SGP)
    Vera Poh (9, SGP)
  • Picture of team iFly Aspire #717
    iFly Aspire
    Kaleigh Wittenburg (14, USA)
    Noah Wittenburg (12, USA)

4 Way Dynamic

  • Picture of team Waterloo #901
    Waterloo
    Baptiste Welsch (28, FRA)
    Omar Sanda (29, FRA)
    Troy Rodway (27, CAN)
    Luke Warren (24, GB)
  • Picture of team Sydney & the Mochis #902
    Sydney & the Mochis
    Sydney Kennett (12, USA)
    Vera Poh (9, SGP)
    Kai Minejima lee (9, SGP)
    Isabelle Koh (11, SGP)
  • Picture of team NinjAspire #903
    NinjAspire
    Eliot Pothet (25, FRA)
    Mateo Limnaios (15, FRA)
    Noah Wittenburg (12, USA)
    Kaleigh Wittenburg (14, USA)
  • Picture of team The Misfits #904
    The Misfits
    Josh ODonoghue (31, GB)
    Lewis Hard (22, GB)
    Alex Gonzalez (29, ESP)
    Ben Roane (31, USA)
  • Picture of team The fantastic 4 #905
    The fantastic 4
    César Rico (26, ESP)
    Dani Gallego (24, ESP)
    Kyra Poh (16, SGP)
    Yixuan Choo (17, SGP)

Solo Speed

  • Picture of team Leo Blanchon #801
    Leo Blanchon
    Léonard Blanchon (24, FRA)
  • Picture of team Lewis Hard #802
    Lewis Hard
    Lewis Hard (22, GB)
  • Picture of team Nikolai Louis Kleftås #803
    Nikolai Louis Kleftås
    Nikolai Louis Kleftås (27, NOR)
  • Picture of team FSU #804
    FSU
    Alabama Shanker (19, GB)
  • Picture of team Choo Yixuan #805
    Choo Yixuan
    Yixuan Choo (17, SGP)
  • Picture of team Troy Rodway #806
    Troy Rodway
    Troy Rodway (27, CAN)
  • Picture of team PAPEA Óscar Marsal Hernández #807
    PAPEA Óscar Marsal Hernández
    Oscar Marsal Hernandez (, ESP)
  • Picture of team Tomek Bała #808
    Tomek Bała
    Tomek Bała (13, POL)
  • Picture of team Josh ODonoghue #809
    Josh ODonoghue
    Josh ODonoghue (31, GB)
  • Picture of team Mateo Limnaios #810
    Mateo Limnaios
    Mateo Limnaios (15, FRA)
  • Picture of team Dani Gallego #811
    Dani Gallego
    Dani Gallego (24, ESP)
  • Picture of team Eliot Pothet #812
    Eliot Pothet
    Eliot Pothet (25, FRA)
  • Picture of team Kyra Poh #813
    Kyra Poh
    Kyra POH (16, SGP)
  • Picture of team Kaleigh Wittenburg #814
    Kaleigh Wittenburg
    Kaleigh Wittenburg (14, USA)
  • Picture of team Noah #815
    Noah
    Noah Wittenburg (12, USA)
  • Picture of team Andrzej Soltyk #816
    Andrzej Soltyk
    Andrzej Soltyk (-17, POL)
  • Picture of team César Rico #817
    César Rico
    César Rico (26, ESP)

Relay Races

  • Picture of team The fantastic 4 #601
    The fantastic 4
    Cesar Rico garcia (26, ESP)
    Dani Gallego (24, ESP)
    Kyra Poh (16, SGP)
    Choo Yixuan (17, SGP)
  • Picture of team NinjAspire #602
    NinjAspire
    Eliot Pothet (25, FRA)
    Mateo Limnaios (15, FRA)
    Noah Wittenburg (12, USA)
    Kaleigh Wittenburg (14, USA)
  • Picture of team The Misfits #603
    The Misfits
    Josh ODonoghue (31, GB)
    Lewis Hard (22, GB)
    Alex Gonzalez (29, ESP)
    Ben Roane (31, USA)

Solo Freestyle

  • Picture of team Elena #101
    Elena
    Elena Dorofeeva (16, CYP)
  • Picture of team Harry Soan #102
    Harry Soan
    Harry Soan (20, GB)
  • Picture of team Zi Wang #103
    Zi Wang
    ZI WANG (20, CHN)
  • Picture of team Nikolai Louis Kleftås #104
    Nikolai Louis Kleftås
    Nikolai Louis Kleftås (27, NOR)
  • Picture of team Fred Fernández #105
    Fred Fernández
    Fred Fernández (38, BRA)
  • Picture of team FSU #106
    FSU
    Alabama Shanker (19, GB)
  • Picture of team Kaleigh Wittenburg #107
    Kaleigh Wittenburg
    Kaleigh Wittenburg (14, USA)

Junior Freestyle

  • Picture of team James Rogers #201
    James Rogers
    James Rogers (, USA)
  • Picture of team Emily King #202
    Emily King
    Emily King (10, GB)
  • Picture of team Kai Minejima Lee #203
    Kai Minejima Lee
    Kai Minejima Lee (9, SGP)
  • Picture of team Yiming Xiao #204
    Yiming Xiao
    Xiao Yiming (7, CHN)
  • Picture of team iFLY Sydney Kennett #205
    iFLY Sydney Kennett
    Sydney Kennett (12, USA)
  • Picture of team Isabelle Koh #206
    Isabelle Koh
    Isabelle Koh (11, SGP)
  • Picture of team Kinga Bała #207
    Kinga Bała
    Kinga Bała (11, POL)
  • Picture of team Evelina Kalugina #208
    Evelina Kalugina
    Evelina Kalugina (14, RUS)
  • Picture of team Sophia #209
    Sophia
    Yuyan Sun (10, CHN)
  • Picture of team Malachi "Chewie" DeAth #210
    Malachi "Chewie" DeAth
    Malachi DeAth (, CAN)