General schedule

Have a look at the detailed schedule if you want to know when you fly

WEDNESAY 30st

WhenWhatWhoWhere
19:00 Welcome meeting All disciplines Wave Club tent

THURSDAY 31st

WhenWhatWhoWhere
07:00Briefing and drawVFS, FSO, FSF and 2WDWave Club tent
08:30 - 13:45CompetitionVFS, FSO & FSFTunnel
11:00 - 13:30LunchFreestyle and Speed racesWave Club tent
13:00 - 17:00LunchVFS, FSO, FSF and 2WDWave Club tent
14:00 - 16:50CompetitionSpeed racesTunnel
16:55 - 20:40Competition2WDTunnel
17:00 - 21:00Chill OutAll competitorsWave Club tent

FRIDAY 1st

WhenWhatWhoWhere
08:30 - 13:45CompetitionVFS, FSO & FSFTunnel
11:00 - 13:30LunchVFS, FSO, FSF and 2WDWave Club tent
13:00 - 17:00LunchFreestyle and Speed racesWave Club tent
08:15 - 10:45CompetitionVFS, FSO & FSFTunnel
10:45 - 11:15CompetitionJunior FreestyleTunnel
11:15 - 13:30Competition2WD KnockoutsTunnel
13:30 - 15:15CompetitionJunior FreestyleTunnel
15:15 - 17:30CompetitionSpeed racesTunnel
17:30 - 19:15CompetitionFreestyle OpenTunnel
19:15 - 20:35Competition2WD Positions for battlesTunnel
17:00 - 21:00Chill OutAll competitorsWave Club tent

SATURDAY 2nd

WhenWhatWhoWhere
08:30 - 09:00CompetitionVFS, FSO & FSF Semi-FinalsTunnel
09:00 - 09:30CompetitionJunior FreestyleTunnel
09:30 - 11:00CompetitionVFS, FSO & FSF FinalsTunnel
11:00 - 13:30LunchVFS, FSO, FSF and 2WDWave Club tent
11:00 - 12:00Competition2WD Quarter-finalsTunnel
12:00 - 12:40Competition2WD 5th to 8thTunnel
12:40 - 13:00CompetitionFreestyle OpenTunnel
13:00 - 17:00LunchFreestyle and Speed racesWave Club tent
13:00 - 14:35Competition2WD Semi-finalsTunnel
14:35 - 15:20Competition4 Speed FinalsTunnel
15:20 - 15:55CompetitionJunior Freestyle FinalsTunnel
15:55 - 17:20CompetitionSolo Speed FinalsTunnel
17:20 - 18:05CompetitionFreestyle Open FinalsTunnel
18:05 - 19:00CompetitionRelay Races FinalsTunnel
19:00 - 19:35Competition2WD FinalsTunnel
20:30PRIZE GIVINGWave Club tent
22:30Closing partyWave Club tent

 

#thewindgames #newflyingera #windgamescommunity #windoor #volamos